A. RICHARD CAPUTO, District Judge.
[…] The Charter School has not suggested that its officers or trustees are somehow unable to assert their rights, nor has it argued that the circumstances of this case somehow create a barrier to suit. Instead, the Charter School has simply argued that the charter "impedes the ability of charter school trustees to worship as they please." (Doc. 38.) Thus, because the Charter School does not have third party standing to litigate the claim raised in Count V on behalf of its trustees, Plaintiffs' claim under Article I, Section 3 of the Pennsylvania Constitution will be dismissed.
Article I, Section 26 provides: "[n]either the Commonwealth nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right." Pa. Const. Art.